Titans 2019 Football Schedule  

Varsity Football

                    

Friday, Aug. 30th vs. Clark Fork @ Superior    7:00 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 6th vs. Troy @ Philipsburg   6:00 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 13th vs. Charlo @ Charlo  7:00 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 20th vs. Seeley  @ Drummond   7:00 p.m.   

Friday, Sept. 27th vs. Thompson Falls  @ Thompson Falls  7:00 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 4th vs. Arlee @ Philipsburg (Homecoming)    7:00 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 11th  vs. Darby @ Darby    7:00 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 18th vs. Mission @ St. Ignatius 7:00 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 25th vs. Victor (Senior Night) @ Drummond  7:00 p.m.                                                       

 

JV Football

Monday, Sept. 3rd vs. Clark Fork @ Drummond   4:30 p.m.

Monday, Sept. 9th vs. Ennis/Twin Bridges @ Philipsburg   3:00 p.m.

Monday, Sept. 16th vs. Charlo @ Philipsburg   4:30 p.m.  

Monday, Sept. 23rd vs. Seeley  @ Seeley 4:30 p.m.

Monday, Sept. 30th  vs. Thompson Falls @ Drummond 4:30 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 7th vs. Arlee @ Arlee  4:30 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 14th vs. Darby @ Philipsburg 4:30 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 21st vs. Mission @ Drummond 4:30 p.m.

2019 Prospector Junior High Flag Football Schedule

Tuesday, Sept. 3rd - First Day of Practice -  4 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 12th - Seeley @ Seeley - 4 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 17th - Lone Rock @ Home - 4 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 19th - Hellgate @ Hellgate - 4 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 21st - Clark Fork @ Home - 1 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 3rd - Jamboree @ Hellgate - 3:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 4th - Seeley @ Home - 4 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 10th - Clinton @ Home - 4 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 12th - Clark Fork @ Clark Fork - 1 p.m.

Contact Us

Tel: (406) 859-3232

Email: info@pburg.k12.mt.us

407 Schnepel Street

Philipsburg, MT 59858

Board of Trustees

Sara Rouse, Chairperson, srouse1981@gmail.com, 859-6314

 

Marilyn Todorovich, Vice-Chairperson,

todorovich@blackfoot.net, 859-3713

 

Ron Locke

rlocke632@gmail.com, 560-3740

 

Genevieve Kulaski

genevieve.kulaski@gmail.com, 859-4276

 

Ciro Pitcher

Ciche@skidiscovery.com, 544-4618